Teaching Staff

To email please click on staff members name.

Mr B Abood Business Studies
Mr M Adlington Music
Mrs M Andrew Art
Mrs J Angliss Science – Chemistry
Mr S Apostolou Trainee Teacher - Maths
Miss C Attenborough English
Mr P Bainbridge PE
Mr K Berridge Humanities – History
Miss H Boddy English
Miss F Bonfiglioli Art
Mr E Bradley History and Politics
Miss J Bray Humanities – Religious Education
Miss R Breen Trainee Teacher - Science
Mr P Bridges Design Technology
Mr G Brown Head of Maths
Miss H Canham PE
Mr J Cartwright English and Media
Mr S Chilcott Drama
Miss M Chomiak Design Technology
Miss C Clarke English
Mrs S Claxton Science – Biology
Miss A Clements ICT
Mrs K Coggins Design Technology
Mrs K Coupar History and Politics
Mr A Dickinson PE
Miss F Dorman English - Part Time
Mr D Eastwood Humanities – History
Mrs P Embury Art
Miss L Evans Science – Chemistry
Mr J Falkus  Maths
Mrs K Faulkner  Head of Health & Social Care
Mr A Francis Science- Chemistry
Miss R Francis PE
Mrs S Francis English
Mrs S Fraser Science – Biology
Mrs D Garge Art
Miss N Gibbons Psychology
Miss C Gibson

Geography 

Mrs M Grace Humanities/Alternative Curriculum
Mr G Grant Design Technology
Mrs S Grant Head of IAG Sixth Form
Miss H Griffin Head of Biology (Acting)
Miss R Griffiths Humanities – History and Politics
Miss R Grist Science – Chemistry and Biology
Mr L Gully Cluster PE Coordinator
Miss N Haines Maths
Miss R Hancock Music
Mrs A Harris Science – Physics
Mr T Heysham Maths
Mr B Higgs DT
Mrs A Hill Head of Creative Arts
Miss K Hill  Science
Mr R Howe ICT
Miss A Howell Languages
Mrs S Hughes Humanities – History
Mr O Hutchings Science - Physics
Mr A Hutchinson Design Technology
Mr T James Science – Physics
Mr N Johnson  Design Technology
Mrs F Johnston Maths
Mr M Jones Head of Learning Support
Mrs R Jones   Head of Psychology
Mrs K Keane Art
Miss D Kemp Maths
Mrs F Knight Maths
Miss K Lloyd Dance
Mrs M Lovejoy Design Technology
Miss C Maggs MFL
Mr G Manson ICT and Head of E Learning
Mr M March Maths
Miss J McCarthy Maths
Mrs A McDonald Humanities – RE and Citizenship
Mr W McMillan Alternative Curriculum
Mrs H Morgan Languages
Mr P Morris Languages
Miss S Moucarry  Languages
Mr C Morten Science
Miss S Moucarry MFL
Mrs V Mundy Learning Support
Mrs R Murphy Business Studies
Miss S Nash Head of Sociology (Acting)
Miss S Orme Physics
Mr M Oxenham RE
Mr T Parker DT
Mr M Penhale Maths
Miss H Perrett PE
Miss V Phelps English
Mr D Phillips Science – Chemistry
Miss J Pogmore MFL
Miss R Porter Psychology/Sociology
Miss L Powell  ICT & Computer Science
Mr T Powell History & Politics
Mrs L Prevett Science – Chemistry
Mr C Pugh Languages
Mr C Pugh Humanities – Geography
Mrs H Pullen Design Technology
Miss N Rabey Head of English
Mrs P Ramsay English
Mr C Rogers Business Studies
Mrs E Rose PE
Mr S Rossiter Maths
Mrs J Ryland Art
Mrs B Sciarrino Languages
Mrs Z Sharper Business Studies
Mr D Skirrow English
Mr A Snow Humanities
Mrs I Stagg Art
Mrs R Starling English
Miss E Stephens Maths
Mrs S Stevens Languages
Mrs S Stock Maths
Mr J Stokes Science – Physics
Mr D Strick Sociology/Learning Mentor
Mr R Supple PE
Mr M Toogood Humanities – Geography
Mr C Turner English
Miss C Waite Biology
Miss L Webber 2nd in English
Mr D Weekes Science
Mr P Welch Science – Physics
Mr S Weston Science – Biology
Mrs H Wild Maths
Mr G Williams Business Studies
Mrs P Williams English
Miss G Williamson RE
Miss H Wilson Geography
Mr P Wilson Design Technology
Miss E Wright Boost
Mr J Yau  PE